Teams

2019 NWI Shockers Teams


2019 8U Team – Paplomatas

Luke Paplomatas
Liam Paplomatas
Lucas Vazquez
Cameron Evans
Braeden Watson
Jaden Hanks
Gavin McCoy
Tyler Brown
Noah Stevens
Josh Sautter
Alex Bulfer
Colin Maurer

Manager: Paplomatas
Coach: Mike Ham
Coach: Steve Brown
Coach: Ryan Nusbaum


2019 9U Team – Brown

Aleks Alavanja
Lazar Alavanja
Christian Cole
Evan Doyle
Jacob “Kelly” Fagen
Jacob Hejmej
RJ Janik
Brody Koselke
Christian Martinez
Camryn Posey
Vincent Zsuppon

Manager: Rick Brown


2019 9U Team – Cunningham

#5     Colten Cunningham
#20   Landyn Cunningham
#7     Colin Watson
#44  Cameron Berngen
#8    Norman Komorowski
#0    Dawson Orcutt
#79  Jacob Jorsch
#1    Alex Ehlebracht
#2   Alek Pohrte
#9   Austin Maslanka
#3   Sidney Tomasko

Manager: Jimmy Cunningham


2019 10U Blue Team – Koscieski

#11    David Koscielski
#12   Ben Schultz
#17   Logan Banowski
#5     Trey Fairris
#7     Tyson Kluth
#29  Connor Friesema
#22  Jack Kunas
#4    Logan Gnatt
#27  JT Rozanski
#9    Frank Verta
#14  Ryan Mikolanis
#18  Logan Barbush

Manager: Matt Koscielski
Coach: Eric Schultz
Coach:Andy Banowski
Coach:Larry Fairris


2019 11U Team – Bolz

Connor Bolz
Brody Ramirez
Jack Jones
Evan Eggebrecht
Eli Jackson
Holden Shone
Daniel Schassburger
Jake Greiner
Niko Iatrides
Anthony Gianoli
Evan Geller
Matthew Kafka

Manager: Mark Bolz


2019 12U Team – McDonald

#23  Daniel DeYoung
#2    David Klapkowski
#99  Brant Maley
#1    Mason Maley
#17  Jack McDonald
#24 Nicholas Peters
#13  Caden Quigg
#9   Logan Smolar
#5   Ryan Sobkowicz
#49 Caden VanderMeyden

Manager: Laura McDonald
Coach: Adam Maley
Coach: Jason Quigg


2019 12U Grey Team – Mercer

#27 Andrew Brower
#22 Dylan Hein
#8 Nathan Kugleman
#14 Braydn Lawson
#1 Grant Mercer
#18 Jack Moore
#25 Jax Reese
#23 Noah Sabodor
#77 Jack Woods
#44 Anthony Rayski

Manager: Troy Mercer
Coach: Heath Woods
Coach: Eric Sabodor


2019 13U Blue Team – Mikolanis

Jason (JJ) Mikolanis
Nomar Nunez
Luka Zakman
Cristian Salazar
Nick Robinson
Nick Manango
Cade Lacer
Trever Stout
Carter Magerski
Hayden Williams
Isaiah Ramirez
Ty Susnar

Manager: Jason Mikolanis


2019 14U – Blue Team – Smolar

Charlie Born
Joey Carra
Brett Cook
Connor Cotton
Cody DeJong
Jack Gausselin
Jonathan Johnson
Austin Mallee
Jack Raynor
Blake Sabau
Benjamin Spang
Jacob Smevoll
Josh Warn

Manager: Smolar


2019 14U – Grey Team – Wilinski

#14 Joey Cipowski
#51 Jake Genender
#27 Cameron Gonzalez
#9 Ruben Padilla
#25 Drew Reese
#35 Dominick Rose
#8 Miguel Roussos
#88 Ed Schassburger
#34 Ty Smith
#32 Tyler Stewart
#44 Tommy Tinsley
#17 Joshua Vis
#2 Owen Wilinski
#1 Charlie Williams

Manager: Chris Wilinski
Coach: Keith Harrison
Coach: Jim Tinsley
Coach: Scott Reese


2019 16U – Blue Team – Nohos

Quin Barabas
Zac Beerling
Sebastian DeWitt
Rob Gonzales
Mike Jarek
Charlie Jones
Joe Karl
Zack Millsap
Blake Neyhart
Austin Pupek
Sam Richter
Justin Schassburger
Logan Smith
Chuckie Smith
Evan Szabo

Manager: Jim Nohos


2019 16U – Grey Team – Mendoza

2 Andrew Golumbeck
4 Alex Nisevich
8 Matthew Gonzales
9 Marc Cervantes
11 Andrew Schilling
14 Evan Wittkamp
18 Joey Hillegonds
21 Preston Powe
22 Aiden Beilke
26 Nick Noles
23 Gavin Graham
33 Cayleb Mendoza
99 Matt Roop

Manager: Joe Mendoza
Coach: Bob Gonzales
Coach: Fidel Cervantes